Congratulations to all the MAC Team Championship teams for 2022-2023
*This list includes league champions and sectional champions
Fall 2022:
-2022 Boys Soccer champion: Afton/Harpursville
-2022 Girls Soccer champion: Unatego
-2022 Girls Volleyball champion: Oxford
-2022 MAC Boys Golf regular season champion: Sidney
-2022 MAC Boys Golf tournament champion: Greene
-2022 MAC Girls Cross Country champion: Delhi
-2022 MAC Boys Cross Country champion: Delhi
-2022 Section IV Class-D Girls Volleyball finalist: Unadilla Valley
-2022 Section IV Class-D Boys Cross Country champion: Delhi
-2022 Section IV Class-D Girls Cross Country champion: Delhi
-2022 Section IV Class-A Field Hockey champion: Greene
Winter 2022-2023:
-2022-2023 Boys Basketball champion: Delhi
-2022-2023 Girls Basketball champion: Unatego
-2022-2023 Girls Bowling regular season champion: Unadilla Valley
-2022-2023 Boys Bowling regular season champion: Unadilla Valley
-2022-2023 Girls Bowling tournament champion: Unadilla Valley
-2022-2023 Boys Bowling tournament champion: Hancock
-2022-2023 Section IV Class-D Girls Bowling champion: Unadilla Valley
-2022-2023 Section IV Class-D Boys Bowling champion: Unadilla Valley
-2022-2023 Section IV Small School Indoor Track and Field champion: Sidney
-2022-2023 Section IV Class-D Girls Basketball champion: Oxford
-2022-2023 NYS Class-D Girls Basketball regional champion: Oxford
-2022-2023 NYS Class-D Girls Basketball finalist: Oxford
Spring 2023:
-2023 Boys Baseball champion: Deposit-Hancock
-2023 Girls Softball champion: Deposit-Hancock
-2023 Girls Outdoor Track and Field champion: Sidney
-2023 Boys Outdoor Track and Field champion: Sidney
-2023 Tennis champion: Delhi
-2023 Section IV Class-D Boys Baseball champion: Deposit-Hancock
-2023 Section IV Class-D Girls Softball champion: Deposit-Hancock
-2023 Section IV Division-II Tennis champion: Delhi
-2023 Section IV Class-C Girls Outdoor Track and Field champion: Sidney
-2023 Section IV Class-D Outdoor Girls Track and Field champion: Unadilla Valley